https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/693
Title: | กลุ่มอ้างอิงและรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตที่ส่งผลต่อรูปแบบการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องแต่งกายแนวสปอร์ตของผู้บริโภคกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | The reference groups and lifestyle influencing consumer decision-making styles for sports apparel of generation y around Bangkok |
Authors: | นพจกรณ์ สายะโสภณ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | นพปฎล สุวรรณทรัพย์ |
Keywords: | เครื่องแต่งกาย -- ความพอใจของผู้ใช้บริโภค -- วิจัย;วัยรุ่น -- การแต่งกาย -- กรุงเทพมหานคร -- วิจัย;ผู้บริโภค -- การตัดสินใจ -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยที่ใช้กระบวนการลำดับชนเชิงวิเคราะห์ (AHP) โดยการสำรวจความ คิดเห็นจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญในสายงานที่เกี่ยวข้องของธุรกิจจำนวน 5 ราย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการจัดลำดับปัญหาสำคัญที่เกิดขึ้นในการกระจายสินค้าทางกายภาพของธุรกิจเครื่องปรับอากาศในกรณีศึกษา และกำหนดช่องทางการกระจายสินค้าที่เหมาะสมที่สุดที่จะช่วยแก้ไขปัญหาการกระจายสินค้าทางกายภาพของธุรกิจได้ โดยข้อมูลที่นำมาทำการสำรวจเพื่อจัดลำดับนั้น ได้มาจากการทบทวนวรรณกรรมและการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ซึ่งจากผลการจัดหลักเกณฑ์ปัญหา พบว่า ปัญหาที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุดในการกระจายสินค้าทางกายภาพของธุรกิจเครื่องปรับอากาศในกรณีศึกษาคือ ปัญหาด้านสินค้าคงคลัง (38.35%) ปัญหาด้านการขนส่ง (38.28%) และปัญหาคลังสินค้า(23.38%) ตามลำดับ ซึ่งช่องทางการกระจายสินค้าที่จะช่วยเรื่องสินค้าคงคลังได้มากที่สุดคือ การจัดจำหน่ายโดยตรงกับโครงการ คิดเป็น 61% จากทั้งหมด 3 ช่องทาง และ ช่องทางการกระจายสินค้าที่จะช่วยเรื่องการขนส่งได้มากที่สุดคือ ร้านค้าปลีกสมัยใหม่ คิดเป็น 48% จากทั้งหมด 3 ช่องทาง และสุดท้าย ช่องทางการกระจายสินค้าที่จะช่วยเรื่องคลังสินค้าได้มากที่สุดคือ การจัดจำหน่ายโดยตรงกับโครงการ คิดเป็น 54% จากทั้งหมด 3 ช่องทาง |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research are to study (1) the difference of personal characteristics, which influence over decision-making styles in purchasing sports apparel of Generation Y consumers living in Bangkok city (2) the reference groups, which influence the decision-making styles in purchasing sports apparel of Generation Y consumers who live in Bangkok city and (3) lifestyles of consumers, which influence decision-making styles in purchasing sports apparel of Generation Y consumers living in Bangkok. Population of this research is Generation Y consumers, aged 17-36 years old living in Bangkok and there are 1,541,573 people in total (Ministry of Interior, Department of Provincial Administration, 2018). For the data collection, the researcher chooses Purposive Sampling so as the data collection would match with sample in the research and the researcher has applied random sampling method in collecting questionnaires from sample in the research in the sum of 400 people (Yamane, 1973). Descriptive statistics analysis such as frequency distribution, percentage and standard deviation and Inferential statistics analysis by t-Test, F-test, Welch Test and Multiple Regression Analysis are employed in this research. Research result is most of the respondents are female, aged 17-23 years old with a Bachelor’s Degree, having the average family monthly income of 20,001 to 40,000 baht and with the average monthly income of less than or equal to 10,000 baht, being students and university students and being single. Most of the respondents like sports apparel, particularly trainers and Nike is the most favorite brand of all time. The reference groups, which influence upon decision-making styles in purchasing sports apparel of Generation Y consumers living in Bangkok city the most are internet users and celebrities, the second is friends and the least is experts or the knowledgeable. Lifestyles of consumers which influence decision-making styles in purchasing sports apparel of Generation Y consumers living in Bangkok the most are from percentage in term of general opinion found out that “consumers believe that everyone has equal rights and liberty”. Secondly, from percentage in term of general interest is that “the primary interest of consumers is family”. The least from percentage in term of time management in doing activities is that “consumers mostly spend their time in using social network”. Decision-making style in purchasing sports apparel of Generation Y consumers in Bangkok city is generally at high level by giving an importance in price, then in perfection and quality and the least important style is style which creates pleasure. Test result hypothesis is: 1) According to research in term of personal characteristics, namely age, monthly income and different status have a great impact on decision-making styles of purchasing sports apparel of Generation Y consumers living in Bangkok city in general differently. The statistical significance is at 0.05. 2) According to research, reference groups of consumers, which influence upon decision-making styles of purchasing sports apparel of Generation Y consumes in Bangkok the most influential factor is celebrities ( = 0.250), the second most influential factor is family members ( = 0. 239) and the least influential factor is internet users ( = 0.222) respectively. The forecasting power is 35.7 percent and 64.3 percent could explain the other variables. 3) According to research, lifestyles of consumers, which influence upon decision- making styles in purchasing sports apparel of Generation Y consumers in Bangkok overall is that the most influential factor is time management in doing activities ( = 0.312), the second most influential factor is opinion in different issues ( = 0.285) and the least influential factor is interest in different issues ( = 0.191) respectively. The forecasting power is 43.0 percent and 57.0 percent could explain the other variables. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | บริหารธุรกิจ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/693 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |