Title: การพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพศูนย์กระจายสินค้าอาหารสดด้วยแนวคิด KAIZEN กรณีศึกษา : บริษัท F LOGISTICS จำกัด
Other Titles: Performance improvement of fresh food distribution center by KAIZEN concept case study : F Logistics Company Limited
Authors: ยรรยงค์ ถํ้าสวย
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: นพปฎล สุวรรณทรัพย์
Keywords: ศูนย์กระจายสินค้า;ไคเซ็น;การกระจายสินค้า;การบริหารงานแบบญี่ปุ่น
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการศึกษากระบวนการทำงานของศูนย์กระจายสินค้าอาหารสด บริษัท F Logistics จำกัด โดยนำแนวคิด Kaizen ที่ใช้เครื่องมือ PDCA มาใช้ ซึ่งทำการปรับปรุงอยู่ 3 เรื่อง คือ การเพิ่มความรอบคอบในการทำงาน ตรวจสอบงานหลังจากทำงานเสร็จแต่ละขั้นตอน, การนำอุปกรณ์การวัดอุณหภูมิมาใช้ และการเพิ่มเงินพิเศษต่างๆ ให้กับพนักงาน ผลการวิจัยเรื่องการเพิ่มความรอบคอบในการทำงาน ตรวจสอบงานหลังจากทำงานเสร็จแต่ละขั้นตอน สามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดจากการทำงานผิดพลาดจากพนักงานในเรื่องของการกระจายสินค้าผิดสาขาได้ 172,947.15 บาทต่อสัปดาห์, การนำอุปกรณ์การวัดอุณหภูมิมาใช้สามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดจากอุณหภูมิตู้สินค้าไม่ได้ตามกำหนดได้ 400,387.47 บาทต่อเดือน และการเพิ่มเงินพิเศษต่างๆ ให้กับพนักงานสามารถลดค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดจากการทำงานผิดพลาดของพนักงานทุกขั้นตอนทั้งหมดได้ 1,701,865.17 บาทต่อเดือน
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research is a qualitative research. The purpose of this research is to study the working process of F Logistics Company’s fresh food distribution center by using Kaizen concept and PDCA tools. This research examine the effect of adapting Kaizen and PDCA tools in 3 areas, which are increasing work prudence and always check after working complete in each step, using temperature measurement equipment, and increasing incidental payment for employees. The results of this research shown that the increasing in work prudence and check after working complete in each step able to reduce costs that caused by employees error in the products distribution to the wrong branch by 172,947.15 baht per week. Using of temperature measurement equipment can reduce the cost that caused by the temperature of the cabinet do not meet the standard requirement by 400,387.47 baht per month and the increasing incidental payment to employees can reduce the cost that caused by the employee error of all steps by 1,701,865.17 baht per month.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: บริหารธุรกิจ
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/709
metadata.dc.type: Thesis