Title: การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการจัดการพัสดุคงคลังของโรงเรียนช่างฝีมือทหารสถาบันวิชาการป้องกันประเทศ
Other Titles: Improving the performance of inventory management in The Military Technical Training School, National Defence Studies Institute
Authors: ปัญญรัตน์ พิมพ์สมุทร
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: พัฒน์ พิสิษฐเกษม
Keywords: พัสดุ -- การจัดการ -- วิจัย;พัสดุคงคลัง
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการพัสดุคงคลังของส่วนราชการ, เพื่อทำการจัดลำดับการเข้าก่อนออกก่อนของพัสดุคงคลังในแต่ละงวดการรับพัสดุ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความรวดเร็ว ความถูกต้องแม่นยำของข้อมูลพัสดุคงคลังกับทะเบียนคุม โดยการนา แนวทางการจัดการพัสดุคงคลังที่เหมาะสมมาประยุกต์ใช้ เพื่อให้การปรับปรุงมีประสิทธิภาพ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ พัสดุคงคลังประเภทวัสดุสานักงานและคอมพิวเตอร์ ซึ่งได้มาจากการทบทวนเอกสารการสั่งซื้อวัสดุครุภัณฑ์ประจาปี 2558 – 2561 เป็นตัวแทนของประชากรทั้งหมดเพื่อนำมาทำการวิจัย ผลการศึกษาวิจัยสภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ประกอบกับลักษณะขององค์การ พบว่าปัญหา ที่เกิดขึ้นในองค์การที่สำคัญ คือ ปัญหาด้านการจัดการพัสดุคงคลังมีพัสดุไม่สามารถตรวจสอบปริมาณพัสดุทั้งหมดที่แท้จริงได้ และการหยิบพัสดุจากพื้นที่จัดเก็บหาพัสดุไม่พบ เนื่องจาก การจัดเก็บไม่เป็นระเบียบ ไม่มีหลักเกณฑ์ การประเมินประสิทธิภาพระบบการจัดการพัสดุคงคลังก่อนและหลังการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิค การควบคุม จากผลการเปรียบเทียบความเร็วของการหยิบ ตั้งแต่เดือน พ.ค. 2561 – ส.ค. 2561 พบว่าโดยหลังการปรับปรุงเวลาการหยิบ (นาที) ของแต่ละรายการลดลงอย่างเห็นได้ชัด เมื่อเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อยของแต่ละรายการโดยลำดับแรกคือ ปากกาลูกลื่น สีน้าเงิน เวลา การหยิบเดือน พ.ค. คือ 14.43 นาที และเดือนสุดท้ายที่ทำการทดลองคือเดือน ส.ค. เท่ากับ 2.15 นาที ลดลง 12.28 นาที และลำดับสุดท้ายคือ หมึกเครื่องถ่ายแอกสาร Kyocera เวลาการหยิบเดือน พ.ค. คือ 13.10 นาที และเดือนสุดท้ายที่ทำการทดลองคือเดือน ส.ค. เท่ากับ 1.43 นาที ลดลง 11.67 นาที แสดงถึงความมีประสิทธิภาพที่ดีขึ้นจากเดิม และจากผลการเปรียบเทียบความถูกต้องของข้อมูลพัสดุคงคลังที่มีอยู่จริงกับทะเทียนคุมในปี 2558 – 2561 ของรายการลวดเสียบกระดาษ พบว่าการนำเทคนิค Visual Control และ FIFO มีผลความผิดพลาดของข้อมูลสูงที่ 100% หมายความว่ายังไม่มีประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการพอสมควร
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aims to study first, to explore the current situations and problems related to logistics management of a governmental organization, second, to implement First-in First-out system for each periodic acceptance of supplies to enhance the performance of inventory management, and third, to compare the speed and accuracy of inventory information and control records. The study integrates the appropriate method of inventory management which affects the performance improvement of inventory management. The subjects used in this study are the inventories of office and computer supplies acquired from the review of material and equipment orders in 2015-2018. The findings from the study of current problems and organization characteristics reveal major difficulties occurred in the organization, including the inability to check the accurate number of inventories due to problems with inventory management and the inability to pick the right supplies in the storage space due to the unorganized and unruly storage system. According to the assessment of the effectiveness of inventory management system both before and after the implementation of control method from May to August 2018, the speed (minutes) of picking supplies measured after the implementation decreases significantly. The fastest speed of picking supplies belongs to blue ballpoint pens: the speed in May is 14.43 minutes and when compared to 2.15 minutes in August, the speed decreases by 12.28 minutes. The least improved speed belongs to Kyocera copier ink: the speed in May is 13.10 minutes and when compared to 1.43 minutes in August, the speed decreases by 11.67 minutes. This shows the improved effectiveness of the inventory management. The findings from comparing the accuracy of inventory information and control records of paper clips in 2015-2018 indicate that the implementation of Visual Control and FIFO methods result in 100% mistakes, which means the management is not very effective.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การจัดการโลจิสติกส์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การจัดการโลจิสติกส์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/718
metadata.dc.type: Thesis