Title: คุณลักษณะผู้นำของนายกเทศมนตรีเทศบาลเมืองหนองแค จังหวัดสระบุรี
Other Titles: The leadership of the mayor of Nong khae Municipality, Saraburi Province
Authors: จิราภรณ์ เอ็นสาร
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ชาญชัย จิตรเหล่าอาพร
Keywords: องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น -- สระบุรี;นายกเทศมนตรี -- สระบุรี -- วิจัย;มโนภาพลักษณะบุคคล -- แง่การเมือง;ภาวะผู้นำ
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะผู้นำและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของประชาชนในพื้นที่ ที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะผู้นำของนายกเทศมนตรีเทศบาลเมืองหนองแค จังหวัดสระบุรี จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่เพศ อายุ อาชีพ และเงินเดือน การวิจัยครั้งนี้ศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือข้าราชการและประชาชน จานวน 400 คน โดยสุ่มจากประชากร คือ ประชาชนในพื้นที่อำเภอหนองแค ซึ่งเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม และคำถามในการสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ด้วยโปรแกรมสาเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อุปสรรคสาคัญ คือ การซื้อสิทธิ์ ขายเสียง ชาวบ้านขาดความรู้และความเข้าใจในเรื่องการเมือง ความขัดแย้งทางการเมือง ความสามัคคี กระบวนการขั้นตอนที่ซับซ้อน และ เงิน เพราะทุกขั้นตอนล้วนมีเงินเข้ามาเกี่ยวข้อง ทั้งนี้จุดเด่นของนายกเทศมนตรีเทศบาลเมืองหนองแคจากความคิดเห็นของประชาชนที่สอดคล้องกับตัวแปรตามในเรื่องคุณลักษณะผู้นำคือ มีความเป็นผู้นำ มีความรับผิดชอบต่อหน้าที่ มีวิสัยทัศน์ในการทำงาน ยอมรับฟังความคิดเห็น และเข้าใจถึงปัญหาทำให้ได้รับการยอมรับและยังให้การสนับสนุนจากคนในพื้นที่ และจากแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นส่วนใหญ่ต่อเรื่องคุณลักษณะผู้นำด้านต่างๆอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ทำให้สรุปได้ว่ามีคุณลักษณะผู้นำตรงตามข้างต้นที่กล่าวมา และทำให้แนวโน้มในการเลือกตั้งครั้งหน้ามีโอกาสกลับเข้ามาดำรงตำแหน่งอีกครั้งแน่นอน
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this research were to study the characteristics of leaders and to compare the public opinions towards leadership characteristics of the Mayor of Nong Khae Municipality, Saraburi, classified by person factors including gender, age, occupation, and monthly income. The sample of this study consisted of 400 government officials and people. The samples were randomly selected fro, the population of local people in Nong Khae District. The questionnaire was used as the research instrument to collect data and interview questions. Data were analyzed by statistics including percentage, mean, standard deviation SPSS. The results of this study indicated that the major obstacles were the vote buying, local people’s lack of knowledge and understanding of politics, political conflict, unity, complex procedure, and money issues because money affects every phase of process. The public opinions, towards the outstanding features of the Mayor of Nong Khae Municipality, Saraburi were consisted to the leadership variables; the Mayor had leadership, accountability, and vision to work, was the good listener, and understood the problems. These characteristics led to public recognition and support. From the questionnaire, most of the respondents had the highest level of opinions towards leadership characteristics. Thus, it could be concluded that the Mayor had leadership characteristics that were consistent to those mentioned earlier and he would be elected as the Mayor again in the next period
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (รัฐศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/722
metadata.dc.type: Thesis