Title: การกบฏของคณะทหารในสมัยรัฐบาลของพลเอกเปรม ติณสูลานนท์
Other Titles: The rebellion of the military in the government of general Prem Tinsulanonda
Authors: วรางคณา แป๊ะหลี
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ชาญชัย จิตรเหล่าอาพร
Keywords: เปรม ติณสูลานนท์, พล.อ., 2463-2562;กบฏ -- ไทย;การปฏิวัติ -- ไทย;ไทย -- การเมืองการปกครอง
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบริบทการเมืองช่วงการกบฏของคณะทหารในสมัย รัฐบาลของพลเปรม ติณสูลานนท์ และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดการกบฏของคณะทหารในสมัย รัฐบาลพลเอกเปรม ติณสูลานนท์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพในการศึกษาวิเคราะห์ของ ผู้วิจัย ผ่านการศึกษา (Documentary Research) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เหตุการณ์รัฐประหารทั้ง 2 ครั้ง คือ รัฐประหาร 1 เมษายน 2524 (กบฏเมษาฮาวาย) และ รัฐประหาร 9 กันยายน 2528 (กบฏไม่มา ตามนัด) เป็นความพยายามยึดอำนาจรัฐบาลพลเอกเปรม ติณสูลานนท์ ของนายทหารจปร. 7 ที่ กำลังเฟื่องฟูในอำนาจ ซึ่งการเกิดรัฐประหารนั้นจาก ความขัดแย้งที่เกิดขึ้นเองกับนายทหารแต่ล่ะ กลุ่ม ส่วนใหญ่คือกลุ่ม นายทหารจปร. 1,5,7 การไม่ยอมรับอำนาจของนายทหารแต่ล่ะรุ่น การยึด อำนาจเพื่อความต้องการโค่นล้มอำนาจรัฐบาลพลเอกเปรม แล้วผลักดันฝ่ายของตนให้ขึ้นสู่อำนาจ การขยายอำนาจของพลเอกเปรม และการถ่วงดุลอำนาจของฝ่ายตรงข้าม การผลักดันคนของตนเอง ขึ้นสู่อำนาจสมาชิกในแต่ล่ะกลุ่มนั้นมีสมาชิกยังมีความคิดเห็นที่แตกต่างกัน ซึ่งเป็นผลทำให้มีการ แบ่งแยกกันในกลุ่มจนนำไปสู่การย้ายกลุ่มย้ายฝ่ายและการสร้างกลุ่มใหม่ที่ตอบสนองความคิดเห็น ของตนเอง ซึ่งมีเงื่อนงำของความล้มเหลวในการก่อรัฐประหาร คือ ความลังเลของบุคคลในกลุ่มต่อ การกระทำรัฐประหาร แนวทางในทางการเมืองที่มีความคิดเห็นขัดแย้งกัน ผลประโยชน์ที่แอบแฝง ต่อการทำรัฐประหารในแต่ล่ะครั้ง อำนาจของรัฐบาลที่ยากต่อการโค่นล้มอำนาจ
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this study were to study the political context of The Rebellion of the Military in the Government of General Prem Tinsulanonda, and to study the factors leaded to the attempted rebellion of the military in the government of General Prem Tinsulanonda. This study was conducted as a Documentary Research. The results found that the coup in April 1st, 1981 (Maysa Hawai Coup) and the coup in September 9th, 1985 (Mai Ma Tam Nad Coup), both were an attempt to overthrow the governance power of General Prem Tinsulanonda by Jor.Por.Roar 7, the military, that was powerful at that time. As the coup caused by conflicts between groups of military officers (mostly Jor.Por.Roar. 1, Jor.Por.Roar. 5 and Jor.Por.Roar. 7), no acceptance in the power of each military sector, the need for overthrown power of General Prem’s government, the power extension of General Prem and the counteracted balance of power by the opponents, promotion of one's people for the power of each group, there were members with different opinions, causing distinction within groups. As a result, it led to group defection for other parties that responded to their own opinions. The clues to the failure of the coup were the hesitation of people in the party, the conflicted political approach, the benefits behind each coup, and the power of strong government that was difficult to be overthrow.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (รัฐศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/724
metadata.dc.type: Thesis