Title: กิจการเพื่อสังคมกับบทบาทภาคส่วนที่สามเพื่อการพัฒนาสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน กรณี คุณมีชัย วีระไวทยะ
Other Titles: Social enterprises and role of the third sector leading to sustainable social development : a case study of Khun Mechai Viravaidya
Authors: ชนัฐนันท์ ม่วงวิเชียร
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: เอนก เหล่าธรรมทัศน์, สมบูรณ์ สุขสำราญ
Keywords: มีชัย วีระไวทยะ, 2484 -;การมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคม;กิจกรรมเพื่อสังคม -- การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและกลไกของกิจการเพื่อสังคม (Social Enterprise) ในฐานะภาคส่วนที่สาม เพื่อศึกษาผู้ประกอบการทางสังคม (Social Entrepreneurs) ภายใต้อัตลักษณ์ความเป็นไทย และเพื่อสังเคราะห์และสร้างองค์ความรู้ใหม่ แนวทางการศึกษา ใช้วิธีการศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก คุณมีชัย วีระไวทยะ และบุคคลที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินกิจการเพื่อสังคม ผู้วิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบและกลไกของกิจการเพื่อสังคม (Social Enterprise) ในฐานะภาคส่วนที่สาม คือ การส่งเสริมและพัฒนาประชาสังคมในฐานะของผู้ประกอบกิจการเพื่อให้สังคมเติบโตและเข้มแข็ง อันเป็นผลดีต่อการเจริญเติบโตทางด้านเศรษฐกิจของประเทศ ผู้ประกอบการทางสังคม (Social Entrepreneurs) ภายใต้อัตลักษณ์ความเป็นไทย พบว่า แม้ปัจจุบันบทบาทการพัฒนาสังคมของประชาสังคมในนามกิจการเพื่อสังคมเป็นที่ยอมรับกว้างขวางมากขึ้น แต่ไม่สามารถตอบสนองต่อการพัฒนาชุมชนและสังคมได้ทั้งหมด เพราะชุมชนและสังคมมีความซับซ้อนและมีกลุ่มผลประโยชน์หลายกลุ่ม อย่างไรก็ตามความพยายามของภาคส่วนที่สามก็ยังคงเดินหน้าต่อไป ตราบใดก็ตามที่รัฐยังจัดสรรสวัสดิการได้ไม่ทั่วถึงและประชาชนยังไม่สามารถพึ่งตนเองได้การสังเคราะห์และสร้างองค์ความรู้ใหม่เพื่อการดำเนินกิจการเพื่อสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน ผู้ประกอบการทางสังคมต้องกำหนดเป้าหมายของกำไรจากการดำเนินงานหลังหักค่าใช้จ่ายอย่างชัดเจน 3 ประการ คือ ประการแรก ใช้เป็นเงินทุนสำรอง ประการที่สอง ใช้เป็นเงินทุนเพื่อขยายกิจการ และประการที่สาม ใช้เป็นเงินเพื่อการสนับสนุนกิจกรรมเพื่อสาธารณะประโยชน์
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The qualitative research aims to study the model and structure of social enterprises as the third sectors under the Thai identity as well as synthesize and develop new knowledge. This methodology included documentary review and an in-depth interview with Mechai Viravaidya and other key figures involved in social enterprise operation. The result revealed that the model and mechanism of social enterprises was part of the third sectors supports contributing to the development and the strength of the civil community which resulted in positive economic growth of the country. In terms of social entrepreneurs with Thai identity, it was found that, despite their well-recognized role of the civil community as social enterprises contributing to social development, they could not fully meet the needs of the community and social development due to the complexity of the communities and various interests groups. Social enterprises, however, still kept continuing their operation as long as the welfare provided by the government is not enough and available to allow the independent living and self-reliance living for all to become true. The synthesis and knowledge construction result of this study is for the sustainable operation of the social Enterprises. The social entrepreneur’s have to set 3 goals for the usages of the profit earned after deducting the cost of operation. The first goal is to set certain amount of the earning as the reserve fund, secondly the profit earned should be used for the Enterprises’ expansion and thirdly the profits earned should be used to support the public affairs and public interest activities
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/748
metadata.dc.type: Thesis