https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/821| Title: | การพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านและการเขียนภาษาไทยโดยใช้เทคนิค SQ4R: โรงเรียนสองภาษาเอกชน |
| Other Titles: | Reading and writing skills development in Thai : the use of SQ4R at a private bilingual school |
| Authors: | กันตรัตน์ สุจิตวนิช |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | พิมพ์อุไร ลิมปพัทธ์ |
| Keywords: | ภาษาไทย -- การอ่าน -- วิจัย;ภาษาไทย -- การเขียน -- วิจัย;การเขียน -- กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน;ทักษะทางการอ่าน -- วิจัย |
| Issue Date: | 2561 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ทดสอบทักษะการอ่านจับใจความและการเขียนสรุปความภาษาไทยก่อนการทดลองการสอนโดยใช้เทคนิค SQ4R 2) ทดลองการสอนโดยใช้เทคนิค SQ4R เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านจับใจความและการเขียนสรุปความภาษาไทย 3) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการอ่านจับใจความและการเขียนสรุปความ ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง 4) สังเกตการมีส่วนร่วมของนักเรียนในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 43 คน ใน 2 ห้องเรียนของโรงเรียนสองภาษาเอกชนแห่งหนึ่ง ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนของการวัดทักษะการอ่านจับใจความ และการเขียนสรุปความภาษาไทย 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคนิคการสอนแบบ SQ4R ที่มีเนื้อหาเป็นวรรณคดีและวรรณกรรมไทยในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จานวน 5 แผน 3) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้วิธีการสอนแบบปกติ ที่มีเนื้อหาเป็นวรรณคดีและวรรณกรรมไทยในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จานวน 5 แผน และ 4) แบบสังเกตการมีส่วนร่วมในการสอนด้วยเทคนิค SQ4R และแบบปกติ ใช้สถิติแบบพรรณนา ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนเมื่อมีการวัดซ้ำ Repeated Measures ANOVA และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมแบบทางเดียว One Way ANOVA ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยการอ่านจับใจความก่อนเรียนอยู่ในระดับสูง และมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการเขียนสรุปความก่อนเรียนอยู่ในระดับกลาง 2) กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีทักษะการอ่านจับใจความหน่วยการเรียนรู้ที่ 1-5 ไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่มีทักษะการเขียนสรุปความหน่วยการเรียนรู้ที่ 5 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีทักษะการเขียนสรุปความหลังเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .000 4) กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ในขณะที่กลุ่มควบคุมมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก ดังนั้นการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้เทคนิค SQ4R จึงควรนำมาใช้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านจับใจความและการเขียนสรุปความโดยควรเพิ่มจำนวนครั้งโดยใช้เทคนิคนี้ควบคู่ไปกับการเรียนการสอนแบบวิธีปกติ |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The purposes of this research were:1) to perform pretest and posttest of reading and writing skills in Thai before doing an experiment by using SQ4R technique with the Prathomsuksa 5 students at a private bilingual school; 2) to employ the experiment by using SQ4R teaching Thai literature as to develop reading and writing skills in Thai; 3) to compare reading and writing skills between an experimental and control group before and after SQ4R; 4) to observe the students’ participation of how they learned Thai through SQ4R and normal techniques in both experimental and control groups. The sampling was 43 Prathomsuksa 5 students at a private bilingual school during the 1st semester of the 2017 academic year. The research tools were: pretest and posttest composed of 14 reading skill items and 2 writing skill items, 5 lesson plans using SQ4R technique which comprised of 5 texts from Thai literature required in Prathomsuksa 5 level by MOE taught in an experimental group and the 5 normal lesson plans in a control group, and students observation forms were used to observe students’ class participation. Descriptive Statistics was used to describe Frequency, Percentage, Means, Standard Deviation, Data obtained, then, was tested by using Repeated measures ANOVA, One Way ANOVA. The research findings revealed that: 1) the pretest’s scores for reading skills in Thai for both experimental and control groups were high, whereas the writing scores were at medium; 2) there was a significant difference in summary writing at the fifth time of the experimental group; 3) the posttest’s scores of the summary writing of the control group was higher; and 4) the scores of the students’ participation in the experimental group was at the highest while at the high level in the control group. Accordingly, it was suggested that SQ4R should be incorporated with the normal technique, and taught more than five times in order to increase students’ skills both in reading comprehension and summary writing, respectively |
| Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ศษ.ด. (การศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศึกษาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การศึกษา |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/821 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |