Title: 透过IPA 模式探讨第三方物流企业之服务品质 ——以M物流有限公司为例

Other Titles: Investigating the service quality of the thire party logistics enterprise from the IPA model : the case of M Company

Keywords: Business logistics -- Case studies;Third Party Logistics;Logistics

Abstract: With the revival of traditional Chinese culture and the China’s rapid economic growth, China’s furniture industry is developing fast in recent years; especially Chinese rosewood industry keeps thriving due to high market demand. Besides fierce market competition, China’s rosewood industry is facing other problems, such as product similarity, the shortage of raw material and market disruption. This paper takes Mengzhen Rosewood Furniture Company as the research object and studies its marketing strategy. In this paper, the author described the research background, the development of China's furniture industry and the theory of marketing environment. Through literature review and in-depth interview, this paper objectively studied the real operation of Mengzhen Rosewood Furniture Company and analyzed its strengths, weaknesses, threats and opportunities by the theory of marketing environment and SWOT analysis, and finally analyzed its marketing positioning by using STP analysis. On this basis, this paper proposed suggestions on optimizing its marketing strategy to Mengzhen Rosewood Furniture Company, whose target customers are middle and high income individuals