https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/850
Title: | โครงการออกแบบแอนิเมชันสามมิติ เพื่อการคัดแยกกระดาษ |
Other Titles: | Production of 3d animation for paper sorting |
Authors: | ประภาศรี โตสมบัติ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | วัฒนะ จูฑะวิภาต |
Keywords: | ภาพยนตร์แอนิเมชั่น -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย;ภาพยนตร์สามมิติ -- วิจัย;กระดาษ -- การนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ -- วิจัย;การคัดแยกขยะ;ภาพยนตร์โฆษณา |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบสื่อแอนิเมชันสามมิติ ที่มีเนื้อหาส่งเสริม ให้เด็กอายุระหว่าง 6 - 12 ปี ตระหนักถึงการคัดแยกกระดาษก่อนทิ้ง ทฤษฎีที่ใช้ศึกษาประกอบด้วย ศิลปะการพับกระดาษ แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการคัดแยกขยะกระดาษ แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับแอนิเมชัน โดยวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการนำเสนอของสื่อภาพยนตร์และโฆษณาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระดาษต่างๆ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้รับชมโดยรวมมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการแยกขยะเป็นพื้นฐาน แต่การนำเสนอสื่อนั้นต้องทำให้เข้าใจง่ายมากขึ้น กระชับ ผู้ชมเข้าใจได้หลังจากรับชมเพียงไม่นาน การนำข้อคิดเห็นจากนามธรรมสู่รูปธรรมแสดงออกผ่านจินตนาการของผู้เล่าเรื่องต้องทำผู้ชม ไม่รู้สึกว่าถูกยัดเยียดข้อมูลมากจนเกินไป ผู้ชมเข้าใจในวัตถุประสงค์ของเรื่องได้ตรงกัน การออกแบบตัวละครและฉากจากสิ่งใกล้ตัว ทำให้ผู้รับชมมีความรู้สึกร่วมได้ง่าย การดำเนินเรื่อง ที่ลื่นไหล ดูไม่ขัดในจังหวะการเดินเรื่อง ทำให้ผู้รับชมอยากติดตามต่อไป การออกแบบฉากต้องดูกลมกลืนกับตัวละครมากขึ้น ศิลปะการพับกระดาษเป็นสิ่งที่ทำให้เรื่องดูน่าสนใจมากขึ้นเข้ากับ ตัวละครที่เป็นกระดาษ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This thesis The purpose is to design a 3D animated media that encourages children between the ages of 6 - 12 to realize the sorting of paper before disposing. Theories used in the study consisted of Paper folding. Knowledge of waste paper sorting and the 3D animation film design theory By analyzing the presentation format of film media and ads related to paper. The study indicated that The overall audience has a basic understanding of waste separation, but the media must make it easier to understand. Using abstract ideas to express themselves through the imagination of the storyteller must make the audience feel that they are not being subjected to too much information. The audience understands the purpose of the story, matching the character design and the scene from the close ones. Makes the audience feel easy to share Flowing action It does not conflict with the pace of the story. Make the audience want to follow The scene design must be more harmonious with the characters. The art of paper folding is something that makes the story look more interesting with the characters that are paper. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศล.ม. (คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/850 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |