Title: การชุบชีวิตโบราณสถานผ่านเทคนิคแอนิเมชัน 3 มิติ
Other Titles: The renew of archaic architecture through 3D animation technique
Authors: ฟัง, เถาหยวน
Fang Taoyuan
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: พิศประไพ สาระศาลิน
Keywords: ภาพยนตร์แอนิเมชั่น -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย;ภาพยนตร์สามมิติ -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย;โบราณสถาน -- การอนุรักษ์;โบราณสถาน -- ไทย -- ปราสาทเขาพนมรุ้ง
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการสร้างแอนิเมชันที่สามารถทำให้ผู้ดูเกิดความ สนใจและจินตนาการในการชมโบราณสถานโดยใช้ปราสาทเขาพนมรุ้งเป็นกรณีศึกษาการศึกษา เน้นการศึกษาการจำลองโมเดลของสถานที่จริง อย่างละเอียดเพื่อให้ผู้ดูได้สัมผัสบรรยากาศมีความ สมจริง สามารถชมโบราณสถานด้วยเทคนิคภาพเคลื่อนไหว 3 มิติรวมทั้งศึกษาศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทย เช่น การใช้เสียงดนตรีไทยเดิมนามาผสมผสานกับการออกแบบท่าฟ้อนรามหาเทวะพนมรุ้งของตัว ละครที่มีลักษณะร่วมสมัย และการจินตนาการเรื่องราวที่น่าสนใจ
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The purpose of this research is to study how to create the animation that can stimulate the viewer's interest and imagination in a quest to watch the ancient architecture. By using Khao Phanom Lung Castle as a case study. The research focusing on the study of the simulation model of the actual location thoroughly. To make the viewer has touch by the atmosphere of the ancient place through 3-dimensional techniques. That includes Thai art and culture, such as traditional Thai music and Deva Maha Prasat Phanom Rung dance. The original Thai classic music will be integrated with contemporary design such as character design and virtual scene, with an interesting story in order to stimulate imagination.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศล.ม. (คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/862
metadata.dc.type: Thesis