Title: การผลิตสื่อแอนิเมชันสามมิติเพื่อรณรงค์ปัญหาสุนัขจรจัด
Other Titles: Production of 3d animated media to campaign for stray dogs
Authors: ณัฐสิทธิ์ ด่อนแก้ว
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: พิศประไพ สาระศาลิน
Keywords: ภาพยนตร์แอนิเมชั่น -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย;ภาพยนตร์สามมิติ -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย;สุนัขจรจัด;สุนัขจรจัด -- ผลกระทบต่อสังคม -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: ปัจจุบันสุนัขในประเทศไทยมีจานวนเพิ่มมากขึ้น โดยสุนัขจรจัดแบ่งประเภทได้เป็นสองประเภท สุนัขกึ่งจรจัด เป็นสุนัขจรจัดที่มีคนดูแลและคอยให้อาหารอยู่บ้างโดยไม่ต้องหาอาหารกินเองและสุนัขจรจัดที่ไม่มีคนคอยดูแล ไม่มีคนคอยให้อาหารเป็นสุนัขจรจัดที่ต้องออกหาอาหารเอง จึงทาให้เกิดปัญหาอย่างการคุ้ยเขี่ยขยะทาให้ผู้คนรับได้รับความเสียหาย และการเพิ่มจานวนประชากรที่เกิดจากการไม่ได้ทาหมัน เมื่อประชากรสุนัขจรจัดเพิ่มมากขึ้นโดยไม่มีการแก้ไขปัญหาที่จะเกิดกับผู้คนก็จะมีมากขึ้นด้วยเช่นกัน งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ในการค้นคว้าเพื่อจัดทาสื่อแอนิเมชัน 3 มิติ สาหรับการสร้างความเข้าใจให้กับกลุ่มผู้ที่เลี้ยงสุนัขและผู้ที่ไม่ได้เลี้ยง ให้เข้าใจถึงปัญหาเกี่ยวกับสุนัขจรจัด การแก้ไขปัญหา และการเปลี่ยนความคิดเกี่ยวกับการเลี้ยงสุนัขให้ดีขึ้น โดยใช้สื่อแอนิเมชัน 3 มิติที่สามารถเข้าถึงได้ง่ายเป็นสื่อกลางให้ผู้ชมได้เข้าใจถึงความรู้สึกของสุนัขที่ถูกทอดทิ้งเป็นอย่างไร เข้าใจถึงสิ่งที่ตามมาหลังจากนั้นได้ดีขึ้น และนามาใช้ในการแก้ไขปัญหาต่อไป ผู้วิจัยได้รวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวกับสุนัขจรจัดจากหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องในด้านปัญหาที่เกิดจากสุนัขจรจัด การแก้ไขปัญหาและข้อมูลในด้านการออกแบบ เช่น ลักษณะของสุนัข การแสดงท่าทางต่าง ๆ ของสุนัข สีสื่ออารมณ์ในงานแอนิเมชัน ศึกษาการอธิบายเรื่องราวของแอนิเมชันให้เข้าใจง่าย การสร้างโมเดลสามมิติที่มีลักษณะไม่ซับซ้อน การทาพื้นผิวของโมเดลและการจัดแสง แล้วนามาถ่ายทอดผ่านสื่อแอนิเมชัน 3 มิติ มิติ มีความยาวไม่เกิน 3 นาที เพื่อที่จะนาไปเผยแพร่สู่สื่อออนไลน์และหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสัตว์เลี้ยง โดยจากการสารวจจากผู้ที่เลี้ยงสุนัขและผู้ที่ไม่ได้เลี้ยง ได้รับผลตอบรับอย่างดี ในเรื่องของเนื้อเรื่องแอนิเมชันที่สามารถเข้าถึงได้ง่าย และภาพแอนิเมชันที่ดูสบายตา
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: At present, the number of dogs in Thailand has been increasing. Stray dogs can be classified into two categories. A semi-stray dog is a stray dog not owned but fed and taken care of by people without having to find food while a stray dog is an abandoned one that is left to find food for itself. More and more problems are caused to humans by the latter as they rummage in garbage in search of food and continue breeding due to the lack of sterilization. The longer this stray dog population problem remains unsolved, the more problems we are likely to be confronted. This research therefore aims to create 3D animation media in order for dog owners and non-dog owners to arrive at a shared for creating understanding of the problem of stray dogs, problem solving and how dogs can be better raised. By using 3D animation media that can be easily accessed as a medium, the audience were expected to discern the feeling of abandoned dogs, what follows and how concepts can be brought in further to tackle the issue. The researcher collected data from agencies involved in problems caused by stray dogs using documents related to stray dogs. problem-solving and information design, such as the nature of the dog, its characters and behaviors, use of color, and emotion in animation. The narration of the animation story, 3D modelling, making and lighting were also studied to convey the messages through 3D animation media no longer than 3 minutes. After that, the animation was published online and distributed to animal-related agencies. The survey results demonstrated a high satisfaction level; moreover, it was found that the story of animation can be easily understood and the animation images look comfortable for the eyes.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศล.ม. (คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/874
metadata.dc.type: Thesis