https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/931
Title: | การบริหารจัดการทุนทางสังคมเพื่อการพัฒนาชุมชนในรูปแบบชุมชนพึ่งตนเองกรณีศึกษาในเขตพื้นที่ภาคเหนือตอนบนของประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | Social capital management for community development in the form of self-help : a case study of Thailand : upper Northern areas |
Authors: | อุไรวรรณ แมะบ้าน |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล |
Keywords: | ทุนทางสังคม -- ไทย (ภาคเหนือ);การพัฒนาชุมชน -- ไทย (ภาคเหนือ);การพึ่งตนเอง |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาบริบทที่มีผลต่อการบริหารจัดการทุนทางสังคมเพื่อการพัฒนาชุมชนพึ่งตนเอง ศึกษาการบริหารจัดการทุนทางสังคม ศึกษากลยุทธ์การบริหารจัดการทุนทางสังคม และเสนอแนวทางในการบริหารจัดการทุนทางสังคมเพื่อการพัฒนาชุมชนพึ่งตนเอง การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กรณีศึกษาตำบลโหล่งขอด อำเภอพร้าว จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และตำบลน้าเกี๋ยน อำเภอภูเพียง จังหวัดน่าน เก็บข้อมูลการวิจัยแบบมีส่วนร่วมหลายรูปแบบ คือวิเคราะห์และการสังเคราะห์เอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก การสนทนากลุ่มและการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า บริบทที่มีผลต่อการบริหารจัดการทุนทางสังคม ด้านสภาพทุนทางสังคมของชุมชนได้แก่ ทุนมนุษย์ ทุนสถาบัน ทุนวัฒนธรรมและภูมิปัญญาทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยด้านทุนมนุษย์พบว่าหากผู้นำชุมชนทั้งที่เป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ เข้ามามีบทบาทในการขับเคลื่อนชุมชนอย่างจริงจัง จะทำให้ชุมชนนั้นเข้มแข็งและพึ่งตนเองได้ ซึ่งทุนมนุษย์เป็นหัวใจสำคัญในการขับเคลื่อนให้การพัฒนาบรรลุตามเป้าประสงค์ที่วางไว้ โดยมีทุนทางสถาบันต่างๆ ในพื้นที่ เข้าเป็นภาคีเครือข่าย สร้างการมีส่วนร่วม การแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้โดยอาศัยทุนทางวัฒนธรรมภูมิปัญญาเป็นองค์ประกอบของสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีอยู่ในชุมชน ซึ่งได้แก่ขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี ความเชื่อและสิ่งต่างๆ ที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์ของชุมชน ในการขับเคลื่อนการดำเนินกิจกรรมต่างๆ ให้ชุมชนเข้มแข็งต้องอาศัยชุมชนเป็นหลักในการพัฒนามากกว่าอาศัยการช่วยเหลือจากภาครัฐ การใช้กลยุทธ์การบริหารจัดการทุนทางสังคมที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาชุมชนในรูปแบบชุมชนพึ่งตนเอง พบว่า มีการขับเคลื่อนชุมชนโดยมีการวางแผน และการประสานงานภายในชุมชนอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม ประชาชนเข้ามามีบทบาทในการร่วมศึกษาปัญหา ร่วมคิด ร่วมทำ ร่วมตัดสินใจ และวางแผนในการดำเนินงานและประสานงานร่วมกัน กลยุทธ์การบริหารจัดการที่ชุมชนนำมาใช้ในการพัฒนาชุมชนพึ่งตนเอง คือ การจัดการความรู้ ได้แก่ การสร้างความรู้ การจัดเก็บความรู้ การแบ่งปันความรู้ และการประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ การบริหารทุนทางสังคมจึงเป็นปัจจัยความสำเร็จหลักของการพัฒนาชุมชนพึ่งตนเองในชุมชนท้องถิ่นไทย |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The purposes of the study were 1) to study the contexts that affect social capital management and 2) to study social capital management strategies that affect community development in the form of self-reliant communities. The study employed qualitative research methods. The data collection process using multi-participatory research consisted of the analysis and synthesis of documents, the in-depth interview, the group conversation, and the participatory observation. The results of the study showed that regarding the contexts affecting the social capital management, the social capital of the community included the human capital, the institutional capital, the culture and wisdom, and the natural resources and environment. The community leaders, both formal and informal, if taking a serious role in driving their communities, would make that community strong and independent; human capital was the key factor that contributes to the development in order to meet the goal. The institutions in the mentioned area served as network partners, providing the funding could create the engagement and the exchange of knowledge. Within this regard, the cultural capital and the wisdom were composed of the environment element in the community, including customs, traditional belief, and others as the identity of the community. In order to become strong and independent, the communities must be the ones to drive various activities by themselves rather than relying solely on the public sector. The effects of the use of the social capital management strategies on the community development in the form of self-reliant communities revealed the planned community-driven operations and concrete coordination within the community, the participation of the local people in studying problems, the idea sharing among people in the community, the decision making, and the operation planning and coordination. The management strategy that the community used in developing self-reliant communities was knowledge management, including knowledge creation, knowledge storage, knowledge sharing, and the application of knowledge. Therefore, the social capital management was a key factor for success regarding the development of self-reliant communities in Thai local communities. |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/931 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |