Title: ปัญหาข้อกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการขอรับชำระหนี้ในคดีล้มละลาย : ศึกษากรณี หนี้โทษปรับทางอาญาของลูกหนี้ในคดีล้มละลาย
Other Titles: Legal problems relating to presentation or a claim in bankruptcy action : a study on criminal fines for debtor in bankruptcy case
Authors: กนกอร เกษสุพรรณ์
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ญาดา กาศยปนันทน์
Keywords: หนี้ (กฎหมาย) -- ไทย;ล้มละลาย -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี -- ไทย;การชำระหนี้ (กฎหมาย) -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เป็นการศึกษาถึงการยื่นคำขอรับชำระหนี้ในคดีล้มละลาย ตามพระราชบัญญัติล้มละลายพุทธศักราช 2483 โดยศึกษากรณีหนี้โทษปรับทางอาญาของลูกหนี้ในคดีล้มละลาย ว่าหากลูกหนี้ในคดีล้มละลายต้องรับผิดให้ลงโทษปรับ รัฐจะต้องนำค่าปรับทางอาญามายื่นคำขอรับชำระหนี้ในคดีล้มละลายเหมือนกับเจ้าหนี้ประเภทอื่นๆ หรือรัฐมีสิทธิจะได้รับชำระหนี้ค่าปรับทางอาญาเต็มจำนวนโดยไม่ต้องยื่นคำขอรับชำระหนี้ในคดีล้มละลาย โดยเป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเอกสาร และการเปรียบเทียบกับกฎหมายต่างประเทศได้แก่ ประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา ประเทศสหราชอาณาจักร ประเทศสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี และแนวทางการร่างกฎหมายล้มละลาย ของคณะกรรมาธิการว่าด้วยกฎหมายการค้าระหว่างประเทศ ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า พระราชบัญญัติล้มละลายพุทธศักราช 2483 ไม่ได้บัญญัติไว้โดยชัดแจ้งในเรื่องหนี้ที่ต้องยื่นคำขอรับชำระหนี้ในคดีล้มละลาย จึงทำเกิดปัญหาในการตีความทางกฎหมายของศาลฎีกาอย่างแคบว่าหนี้ที่ต้องยื่นคำขอรับชำระหนี้ในคดีล้มละลายนั้น คือหนี้ในทางแพ่งเท่านั้น ดังนั้นหนี้โทษปรับทางอาญาจึงไม่ต้องยื่นคำขอรับชำระหนี้ในคดีล้มละลาย แต่ให้มีสิทธิบังคับเอาจากกองทรัพย์สินของลูกหนี้ในคดีล้มละลายเต็มจำนวน โดยอ้างว่าการบังคับโทษปรับทางอาญาเป็นการบังคับโดยอำนาจรัฐ ทำให้เกิดปัญหากระทบต่อสิทธิของเจ้าหนี้ผู้สุจริตในคดีล้มละลายที่ได้ปฏิบัติตามขั้นตอนของกฎหมาย และเป็นการใช้อำนาจรัฐที่เกินขอบเขตทำให้เอกชนได้รับความเสียหายจากผลการศึกษา มีข้อเสนอแนะในเรื่องการยื่นคำขอรับชำระหนี้ในคดีล้มละลายนอกเหนือจากที่พระราชบัญญัติล้มละลายพุทธศักราช 2483 บัญญัติไว้ ดังนี้ (1) แก้ไขเพิ่มเติมคำนิยามคำว่าหนี้ให้ชัดแจ้งไว้ใน มาตรา 6 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติล้มละลายพุทธศักราช 2483 โดยให้หมายความรวมถึง โทษปรับทางอาญา บทลงโทษ การริบทรัพย์สินเพื่อประโยชน์ของรัฐด้วย (2) แก้ไขเพิ่มเติมเรื่องลำดับการแบ่งทรัพย์สินในคดีล้มละลายให้ชัดแจ้งไว้ในมาตรา 130 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติล้มละลายพุทธศักราช 2483 โดยให้ระบุหนี้โทษปรับทางอาญาไว้ลำดับเช่นเดียวกับเจ้าหนี้ไม่มีบุริมสิทธิ (3) แก้ไขเพิ่มเติมเรื่องการหลุดพ้นจากหนี้โทษปรับทางอาญาหากลูกหนี้ได้รับการปลดล้มละลายไว้ให้ชัดเจนในมาตรา 77 โดยระบุว่าแม้ลูกหนี้ได้รับการปลดล้มละลายลูกหนี้ก็ไม่หลุดพ้นจากโทษปรับทางอาญา
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This thesis is a study on the application for repayment of debt in a bankruptcy case according to the Bankruptcy Act B.E. 2483. The thesis studies on debt of criminal fines of debtors in a bankruptcy case that if the debtor in the bankruptcy case is liable to fine penalty, the state must bring criminal fines to file for repayment of debt in abankruptcy case as other types of creditors in bankruptcy case or the state is entitled to full repayment of criminal fines without application for repayment of debt in a bankruptcy case. This is a documentary study and comparison with foreign law i.e.the United States,the United Kingdom,the Federal Republic of Germany and the guideline to draft a bankruptcy law of the Commission on International Trade Law. The research found that the Bankruptcy Act B.E .2483 is not explicitly prescribed on the debt must be applicate for repayment of debtin a bankruptcy case lead to the problem with the narrow interpretation of the law of the Supreme Court. The Supreme Court rule that the debt must be applicate for repayment of debt in a bankruptcy case is only civil debt. Therefore, the debt of criminal fines is not required to file for repayment of debt in a bankruptcy case. However,the state hasthe right to enforce from the property division of the debtor in a bankruptcy case in full. The reason thatthe penalties imposed by the state power lead to the problem affects the rights of honest creditors in a bankruptcy case that have followed the procedure of the law. Moreover,it is the exercise of state power beyond the scope of state power untilthe private sector has been damaged The research are suggestions other than those set out in the Bankruptcy Act B.E. 2483 about the application for repayment of debt in bankruptcy case as follows: (1) Amend the definition of debt as expressly provided in section 6 of the Bankruptcy Act B.E. 2483 that including debt of criminal fines, penalty and forfeiture of property for the benefit of the state. (2) Amendments to the division of property in bankruptcy are expressly provided in section 130 of the Bankruptcy Act B.E. 2483 to specify the debt of criminal fines in the same order as the creditors have no preferential. (3) Amendments to the release of debt of criminal fines if the debtor has been released from bankruptcy in section 77 clearly states that even if the debtor was insolvent debtor, the debtor is not discharged out of a criminal fines
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ – (น.ม. (นิติศาสตร์)) – มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2560
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/958
metadata.dc.type: Thesis