Title: ประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเพื่อเพิ่มพูนทักษะ 4Cs แห่งทักษะศตวรรษที่ 21 ในการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษ
Other Titles: The Effectiveness of project-based learning implementation to enhance student’s 4Cs of 21st century skills in learning English
Authors: สุพจนินท์ ดวงจินดา เสถียรพันธ์
Keywords: ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การใช้ภาษา;ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน;โครงงาน -- การสอน;การสอนแบบโครงงาน -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: ศูนย์เรียนรู้ มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงทดลองและพัฒนาโดยใช้โครงงานซึ่งผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้ออกแบบ เพื่อเพิ่มพูนทักษะ 4Cs แห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังต่อไปนี้ 1) เพื่อสร้างเครื่องมือในการ เพิ่มพูนทักษะศตวรรษที่ 21 2) เพื่อเพิ่มพูนทักษะ 4Cs แห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 แก่นักศึกษา 3) เพื่อ ทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของระดับโครงงาน Project-based Learning ในการเพิ่มพูนทักษะ 4Cs 4) เพื่อ ค้นหาหลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ที่แสดงทักษะแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ ที่ยึดโครงงานเป็นฐานของนักศึกษาที่ลงทะเบียนในรายวิชา English at work (ENL127) กลุ่ม ตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยรังสิตวิชา English at work (ENL127) ภาคการศึกษาที่ 1 ปี การศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 75 คน โดยนักศึกษาเลือกทำโครงงานที่กำหนด ผลการวิจัยพบว่านักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจในการเพิ่มพูนทักษะ 4Cs จากการทำโครงงาน ระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด (ค่าเฉลี่ยระหว่าง 4.5 จากคะแนนเต็ม 5) นักศึกษามีคะแนนทักษะด้านการ สื่อสารที่เพิ่มขึ้นทุกโครงงาน โดยโครงงานที่เหมาะสมในการเพิ่มพูนทักษะมาก 4Cs ที่สุด คือ โครงงานด้านไวยากรณ์ใช้กลวิธีแบบ Flipped classroom และโครงการฝึกการฟังจากสื่อ โดยได้ คะแนนมากที่สุดทั้งจากแบบประเมินตนเองและการประเมินจากหลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ เช่น แผนการดำเนินงาน การแก้ไขปัญหาจากการทำงานและการแก้ปัญหาเฉพาะหน้า และการทำงาน ร่วมกัน จากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกพบว่านักศึกษามีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อการใช้โครงงานเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะ 4C และเห็นความสำคัญต่อการพัฒนาทักษะ 4Cs
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This Research and Development research was to implement projects designed by the researcher for enhancing students’ 4Cs of 21st century skills. The objectives were to 1) create projects to increase students’ 4Cs 2) increase level of students' 4Cs of the 21st century skills 3) test the evaluate of project-based learning to increase 4Cs of the 21st century skills 4) find the evidence showing 4Cs after completing a project. The sample was 75 of "English at Work (ENL127)" students studying in 1st semester, academic year 2020. The project was selected by the participants. The results showed that students were very satisfied with the increasing level of 4Cs skills after completing their project (4.5 out of 5 scores). Students had higher 4Cs skills in every project. The most suitable projects to increase 4Cs skills were the grammar project using flipped classroom method and practicing listening from an interesting media project. These projects received the maximum scores from both self-assessment and assessment from finding evidence such as project’s plan, solving problems from working, prompt action to solve problems, and collaboration. The result from the in-depth interview showed that students had positive attitude toward increasing level of their 4Cs skills and realized how important it is to improve these skills.
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1382
metadata.dc.type: Other