Title: การพัฒนาหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เรื่อง การออกแบบวิจัย
Other Titles: development of electronics book on research design topic
Authors: ภัทรณัชชา โชติคุณากิตติ, วันฤดี สุขสงวน
Keywords: หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ -- การพัฒนา -- วิจัย;วิจัย -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา) -- ไทย;หนังสือ -- โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: ศูนย์สนับสนุนและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: นงานวิจัยเชิงกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาหนังสืออิเลคทรอนิกส์ เรื่องการออกแบบวิจัย 2) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนการทดสอบก่อนและหลังของผู้เรียนจากที่ได้เรียนรู้ผ่านหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และ 3) ประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่ได้เรียนรู้ด้วยหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างของงานวิจัยนี้คือนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 4 ปีการศึกษา 2564 คณะบัญชี มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีสมัครใจ จำนวน 39 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย หนังสืออิเลคทรอนิกส์ซึ่งผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น แบบทดสอบความรู้เรื่องการออกแบบวิจัย และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อหนังสืออิเลคทรอนิกส์ ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า 1) หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ประกอบด้วย ส่วนเนื้อหา ตัวอักษร ภาพนิ่ง ภาพเคลื่อนไหว และเสียง 2) คะแนนจากการทดสอบหลังจากการเรียนด้วยหนังสืออิเลคทรอนิกส์มีค่าสูงกว่าคะแนนจากการทดสอบก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.01 และ 3) ความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อสื่ออิเลคทรอนิกส์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research was a quasi–experimental research. The objectives of the research were 1) to develop the electronic book (e-book), titled “Research Design” 2) to compare the pre-test and post–test scores of the students learning through the developed e-book and 3) to evaluate the satisfaction of the students towards the e-book. The subjects of this research, assigned by volunteer sampling technique, were 39 fourth-year students in Faculty of Accounting, Rangsit University who enrolled in the academic year 2021. The research instruments were the e-book developed by the researcher, the pre-test and post-test on research design, and the student’s satisfaction questionnaire towards the used e-book. The results from the study showed that 1) the e-book consisted of content, alphabet, images, animation, and sound, 2) the post-test scores was higher than the pre-test scores at the statistically significant level of 0.01, and 3) the student’s satisfaction toward the e-book was at the highest level.
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1704
metadata.dc.type: Other