Title: โครงการออกแบบแอนิเมชัน เพื่อเชิญชวนเยาวชนให้สนใจดนตรีคลาสสิก
Other Titles: Animation project to promote interest in classical music for youth
Authors: พัดชา วีระอนันตวัฒน์
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: วลัยภรณ์ นาคพันธุ์
Keywords: การสร้างภาพเคลื่อนไหวด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ -- วิจัย;ดนตรีคลาสิก -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย;สื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์ -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: โครงการวิจัยชิ้นนี้ เกิดจากความตระหนักถึงความสําคัญในการเผยแพร่ดนตรีคลาสสิก ให้กว้างขวางมากยิ่งขึ้น มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างสื่อแอนิเมชันที่นําเสนอความน่าสนใจของดนตรีคลาสสิกอีกทั้งยังสอดแทรกความบันเทิงให้แก่เยาวชน ในบทความวิจัยนี้จะเล่าถึงกระบวนการออกแบบแอนิเมชัน ซึ่งมีขั้นตอนตั้งแต่การศึกษาค้นคว้าข้อมูลด้านสุนทรียศาสตร์ของดนตรี การหา ประเด็นที่จะถ่ายทอดความน่าสนใจของดนตรีคลาสสิกในแอนิเมชันซึ่งเหมาะสมกับเยาวชน นทรียะทางดนตรีผ่านภาพเคลื่อนไหว การออกแบบตัวละครและฉากการศึกษาสื่อที่ถ่ายทอดสุนทรียะทางดนตรีผ่านขั้นตอนการสร้างโมเดล 3 มิติ รวมไปถึงผลการดําเนินงานตามวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการวิจัย
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research is developed from the understanding and awareness in the essence of making the Classical music to be widely known. The purpose of this research is to presenting an animation media that offers an interesting of classical music as well as depictions of entertainment for the adolescents. The article is about the processes of animation design and study on the aesthetics of music, attraction of classical music animation which is appropriate for teenage, not only broadcasting media animation throughout the designing characters and scenes but also the process of a 3D models creating; including results of researching and goal. From the outcome of researching, Animation movie has their form of story-telling by synchronize the motion picture with the classical music. That is the vital factor to attract participation from audiences.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศป.ม. (คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1782
metadata.dc.type: Thesis