Title: ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางบนเพจเฟซบุ๊ก LA PEAK ของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Causal factors influencing purchase intention of cosmetic on Facebook pages LA’ PEAK of consumers in Thailand
Authors: ปานนุช มีประสงค์
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: สมชาย เล็กเจริญ
Keywords: ผู้บริโภค -- การตัดสินใจ;เครื่องสำอาง -- การจัดซื้อ -- วิจัย;ความภักดีของลูกค้า;เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลความสัมพันธ์ เชิงสาเหตุความตั้งใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางบนเพจเฟซบุ๊ก LA’ PEAK ของผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย และ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อเครื่องสำอางบนเพจเฟซบุ๊ก LA’ PEAK ของ ผู้บริโภคในประเทศไทย การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม ออนไลน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ที่เคยซื้อเครื่องสำอางบนเพจเฟซบุ๊ก LA’ PEAK และพักอาศัยใน ประเทศไทย จำนวน 370 คน สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ และโมเดลสมการ โครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โมเดลความสัมพันธ์ที่เชิงสาเหตุที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1 ) ด้า น ก า ร ต ล า ด แ ล ะ แ ค ม เ ป ญ 2 ) ด้า น ก า ร ต ร ะ ห นัก รู้ใ น ต ร า สิน ค้า 3) ด้านภาพลักษณ์ 4) ด้านความตั้งใจซื้อ สอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์เป็นอย่างดี โดยพิจารณา จากค่าสถิติไค-สแควร์ (2) = 233.33, ค่าองศาอิสระ (df) = 128, ค่า CMIN/df = 1.82, ค่า GFI = 0.94, ค่า AGFI = 0.90, ค่า SRMR = 0.03, ค่า RMSEA = 0.05 และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ การพยากรณ์ = 0.99 แสดงว่าตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของความตั้งใจซื้อ เครื่องสำอางบนเพจเฟซบุ๊ก LA’ PEAK ได้ร้อยละ 99 พบว่า ด้านการตลาดและแคมเปญ ด้านการตระหนักรู้ในตราสินค้า และด้านภาพลักษณ์ มีอิทธิพลทางตรงและทางอ้อมต่อ ความตั้งใจซื้อ ตามลำดับ
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aimed 1) to develop and validate the coherence of the causal relationship model of cosmetic purchase intention on the LA' PEAK Facebook page among Thai consumers and 2) to study the causal factors influencing the purchase intention of cosmetics on the LA' PEAK Facebook page. The research model is quantitative research. Data Collection Tools, including online questionnaires. The sample group consists of people who have bought cosmetics on the LA 'PEAK Facebook page and live in Thailand 370 people. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, and structural equation model. The results showed that they had developed a causal relationship model consisting of four aspects:1) Cause Related Marketing and Campaigns, 2) Brand Awareness, 3) image, 4) purchase intentions. This is consistent with the empirical data as well. The statistic shows the Chi-square statistics goodness of fit test (2) = 233.33, degrees of freedom (df) = 128, CMIN/df = 1.82, GFI = 0.94, AGFI = 0.90, SRMR = 0.03, RMSEA = 0.05. The final predictive coefficient is 0.99. It showed that the variables in the model could explain 99 percent of the variability of cosmetic purchase intentions on the LA' PEAK Facebook page of Thai consumers: Cause Related Marketing and Campaigns and Brand Awareness, and image. It is a direct influence and indirect effect on the purchase intention. The Lapa corporation can use the research results to plan and create a strategy. It is suitable for customers in order to achieve their next purchase intention
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สท.ม. (เทคโนโลยีสื่อสังคม)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: สารสนเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: เทคโนโลยีสื่อสังคม
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2038
metadata.dc.type: Thesis