https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2130| Title: | การใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดดาลโครซร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการฟังและการร้องโน้ตดนตรีสากลของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 |
| Other Titles: | Using learning activities based on dalcroze concept with STAD technique to develop listening and singing skill of grade 8 students |
| Authors: | จิระนันท์ โตสิน |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ชิดชไม วิสุตกุล |
| Keywords: | ดนตรีสากล -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา);เทคนิค STAD;การฟัง |
| Issue Date: | 2565 |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการฟังโน้ตดนตรีสากลก่อนและหลังเรียน โดยใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดดาลโครซร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการร้องโน้ตดนตรีสากลก่อนและหลังเรียน โดยใช้กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดดาลโครซร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และ 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดดาลโครซร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 โรงเรียนรัฐบาลแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดพิษณุโลก ซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนที่เลือกเข้ากิจกรรมชุมนุมดนตรีสากล จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาดนตรีตามแนวคิดของดาลโครซร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD จำนวน 4 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการฟังโน้ตดนตรีสากล จำนวน 20 ข้อ 3) แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการร้องโน้ตดนตรีสากล จำนวน 10 ข้อ และ 4) แบบสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดดาลโครซร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD จำนวน 7 ข้อ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีทักษะการฟังโน้ตดนตรีสากลหลังการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดดาลโครซร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน 2) นักเรียนมีทักษะการร้องโน้ตดนตรีสากลหลังการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิดดาลโครซร่วมกับเทคนิค STAD สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน และ 3) นักเรียนรู้สึกชอบในกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้มีกิจกรรมที่หลากหลาย มีขั้นตอนที่เข้าใจง่าย ทำให้การเรียนในวิชาดนตรีไม่น่าเบื่อ มีความสนุก และตื่นเต้น สามารถพัฒนาทักษะการฟังโน้ตและทักษะการร้องโน้ตดนตรีสากลได้ดีขึ้น |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of the study were to 1) compare listening skills in musical notes of grade 8 students before and after using learning activities based on Dalcroze concept with STAD technique; 2) compare singing skills in musical notes of grade 8 students before and after using learning activities based on Dalcroze concept with STAD technique; and 3) explore grade 8 students’ opinions towards learning activities based on Dalcroze concept with STAD technique. The sample was students in secondary school who are currently enrolled in the second semester of the academic year 2022 at a public school in Phitsanulok Province and who have made the decision to take part in activities associated with an international music festival activity. There will be a total of thirty participants in this group. The research instruments consist of 1) four lesson plans based on Dalcroze concept with STAD technique; 2) test for listening skills in musical notes for 20 items; 3) test for singing skills in musical notes for 10 items; and 4) interview form towards grade 8 students’ opinions towards learning activities based on Dalcroze concept with STAD technique for seven questions. Statistics used in data analysis were mean, percentage and standard deviation. The findings revealed that 1) After learning activities using the Dalcroze concept with STAD technique, the students' listening skills in musical notes were higher than before; 2) After learning activities using the Dalcroze concept with STAD technique, the students' singing skills in musical notes were higher than before; and 3) Diverse learning activities are preferred by students. There exist easily comprehensible steps. The incorporation of engaging and stimulating elements in music education renders the learning process dynamic and captivating. The practice can enhance one's ability to listen to musical notes and improve their singing skill. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | หลักสูตรและการสอน |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2130 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |