Title: Analysis on the influencing factors of network integrated marketing on the sales of brand milk tea taking honey snow ice city as an example

Other Titles: 网络一体化营销对于品牌奶茶销量影响因素分析——以蜜雪冰城为例

Keywords: Branding (Marketing) -- Case studies;Marketing strategy;Tea -- China

Abstract: As a popular milk tea brand in China, Honey Snow Ice City has weakened its competitive advantage in cross-border marketing in recent years. This research, hence, aimed to investigate the brand’s network integrated marketing plan and explore factors affecting its sales to provide guidelines for the corresponding milk tea industry. Based on the review of the PEST model and related theories, this research was conducted using a 27-item questionnaire completed by customers of Honey Snow Ice City and focusing on intermediary variables between the brand’s integrated network marketing plan and sales including brand perception, interest, consumer behavior, customers’ feedback and sharing, and interactive communication. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics. Reliability and validity analysis was also carried out. According to the results, Honey Snow Ice City was recommended strengthen the normative construction of online communities, investing resources in products, channels and promotion strategies. The implementation of an integrated network marketing plan was recommended to enhance its marketing effect and customer experience. Chinese milk tea brands should strengthen their integrated marketing strategies, highlighting the advantages of their products and services.