https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2284
Title: | การพัฒนาบทเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ รายวิชา THA106 ภาษาไทยเพื่อการสื่อสาร |
Other Titles: | Development of the e-Learning Courseware Media of THA106 : Thai Language for Communication |
Authors: | สายใจ ทองเนียม |
Keywords: | การเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ -- วิจัย;สื่อการสอน -- วิจัย;สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ -- การพัฒนา -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2550 |
Publisher: | ศูนย์สนับสนุนและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1. เพื่อสร้างและทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ( e-Learning ) วิชาภาษาไทยเพื่อการสื่อสาร (THA 106) 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษา หลังเรียนกับก่อนเรียนด้วยบทเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และ 3. เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อบทเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือนักศึกษา จำนวน 40 คน ในภาคเรียนที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2551 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1. บทเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์บนเครือข่าย ( e-Learning ) วิชาภาษาไทยเพื่อการสื่อสาร (THA 106) 2. แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 3. แบบสำรวจความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อบทเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Learning ) ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยนำบทเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ไปทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่าง จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและ T-Test ผลการวิจัยพบว่าบทเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีประสิทธิภาพ 81.29/ 83.58 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 80/80 ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 และนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นต่อบทเรียนอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) To develop and assess the e-Learning’s efficiencies in title of “Thai Language for Communication (THA 106)” 2) To compare the achievement of students before using the e-Learning to those after using the e-Learning 3) To examine the attitude of students toward the e-Learning . The subjects were 52 undergraduate students who studied in the third semester of the academic year 2008. The instruments used in this research were 1) e-Learning Courseware titled Thai Language for Communication (THA 106) 2) Pretest and Posttest 3) Questionnaire asking students’ opinion. The research has done by having students tried out the e-Learning Courseware to find its efficiency. Data were collected and analyzed by the use of mean , percentage , standard deviation and T-test. The results of this research indicated that the e-Learning in the title of “Thai Language for Communication (THA 106)” has the efficiency at 81.29/ 83.58 level which is higher than the set criteria and the scores of students after using the e-Learning were higher than before using the e-Learning . Students scores are significantly different at .01 and the students have the good attitude towards this e-Learning Courseware. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2284 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |