https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2547
Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์โครงการวิจัย การประเมินความเครียดจากงานโดยแอปพลิเคชันคิสวี |
Other Titles: | Assessment of stress at work by KV-SWI mobile application |
Authors: | พงษ์จันทร์ อยู่แพทย์ ธรรณพ อารีพรรค การนต์ ยงศิริวิทย์ ภาคภูมิ ชัยศิริประเสร็จ |
Keywords: | ความเครียดในการทำงาน -- วิจัย;แอพพลิเคชั่น -- การพัฒนา -- วิจัย;แอพพลิเคชันคิสวี;โปรแกรมประยุกต์บนเว็บ |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | ปัญหาด้านเศรษฐกิจ การค้า การเมือง สังคม และการศึกษา ส่งผลต่อการดําเนินชีวิตของ ผู้คนในโลกไร้พรหมแดน ก่อให้เกิดความเครียดด้านจิตใจที่ส่งผลอันตรายต่อสุขภาพและการ ทํางานที่ด้อยประสิทธิภาพ การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันคิสวีเพื่อประเมินความเครียดจากการทํางานในอาชีพผ่านสมาร์ทโฟน และทําการประเมินประสิทธิภาพ รวมถึงความพึงพอใจจากผู้ใช้แอปพลิเคชันคิสวี (KV-SWI or Find My Stress) กลุ่มตัวอย่างจํานวน 439 คน เพศชาย 190 คน และเพศหญิง 249 คน ประกอบด้วย บุคลากรด้านการศึกษา ด้านการบิน และพลังงาน และภาคอุตสาหกรรม ทําการประเมินในสามส่วนคือ 1) ประเมินความเครียดจากงาน ด้วยแอปพลิเคชัน Find My Stress โดยใช้สมาร์ทโฟนใน 2 ขั้นตอน ในขั้นตอนที่หนึ่งประเมิน ความรู้สึกไม่สบายจากปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการทํางาน 8 ปัจจัย ขั้นตอนที่สองประเมินความเสี่ยง ด้านความปลอดภัยที่สัมพันธ์กับกิจกรรมการทํางานรายวัน 11 ปัจจัย 2) การประเมินประสิทธิภาพ ของแอปพลิเคชันสามด้านคือ 1. ด้านหน้าที่และความถูกต้องในการทํางานของระบบ 2. ด้านความ ยากหรือง่ายต่อการใช้งาน และ 3. ด้านสมรรถนะในการทํางานของระบบ และ 3) การประเมินความ พึงพอใจจากการใช้งานแอปพลิเคชัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า แอปพลิเคชันคิสวี (Find My Stress) สามารถใช้เป็นเครื่องมือในการประเมินความเครียดจากการทํางานในอาชีพโดยมีค่าระดับความ เชื่อมั่นสัมประสิทธ์อัลฟ่าของครอนบัคอยู่ที่ 0.964 ผลการประเมินความเครียดด้านจิตใจพบว่า พนักงานภาคอุตสาหกรรม มีความเครียดน้อยกว่าอาชีพภาคการบินและภาคการศึกษา (p < 0.05) ผู้ใช้สามารถค้นหาความเสี่ยงจากการทํางานและแนวทางการปรับปรุงจากแอปพลิเคชัน การประเมินให้ระดับคะแนนประสิทธิภาพและความพึงพอใจจากผู้ใช้ พบว่าแอปพลิเคชันสามารถใช้คนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพในระดับมาก และผู้ใช้งานมีความพึงพอใจแอปพลิเคชันอยู่ในระดับมาก ในอนาคตควรพัฒนาด้านสมรรถนะในการทํางานของระบบด้านการประมวลผล ให้มีความ รวดเร็วและรองรับการแสดงผลบนอุปกรณ์ที่มีขนาดหน้าจอแตกต่างกันมากยิ่งขึ้น |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | Economic, trade, political, social, and educational problems affect the way people live in a world without borders. This creates psychological stress that is detrimental to health and inefficient work. The purpose of this study was to develop a KV-SWI (Find My Stress) application to assess occupational stress on a smartphone and to perform an application efficiency, and satisfaction from users of the application. The 439 subjects, 190 males and 249 females consisted of educational personnel, aviation and energy personnel, and the industrial sector. The assessment was conducted in three parts: 1) Perceived work stress "The Find My Stress app" was assessed using a smartphone in two steps. In the first step, the work discomfort was assessed by eight work-related factors. The second step assessed the safety risks associated with 11 daily environmental work-related activities. 2) The assessment of the application efficiency included three areas that were: 1. Functionality and correctness of the system, 2. Difficulty or ease of use, and 3. System performance and 3) Assessment of satisfaction from using the application. The results of the study found that the Find My Stress app can be used as a tool for assessing occupational stress. The reliability test by Cronbach's alpha coefficients was 0.964. The perceived work stress showed that industrial workers were less stressed than careers in the aviation sector and the education sector (p < 0.05). Users can find and prioritize their risks as well as the solutions from work through the Find My Stress application. The rating of the app. performance and user satisfaction found that the application can be used with a high level of efficiency and users are satisfied with the application at a high level. In the future, the performance of the system should be further developed in the processing to be faster and support display on devices with different screen sizes |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2547 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |