https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2661
Title: | การออกแบบโมชันกราฟิก ผ่านตัวละครรูปแบบมังงะเพื่อส่งเสริมความเข้าใจด้านบุคลิกภาพของมนุษย์ |
Other Titles: | Motion graphic design through Manga-style characters to promote an understanding of human personality |
Authors: | กุลวดี ห้วยห้อง |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | วรรณพร ชูจิตารมย์ |
Keywords: | ตัวละคร -- การออกแบบ;บุคลิกภาพในวรรณกรรม;การ์ตูนญี่ปุ่น |
Issue Date: | 2566 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบสื่อโมชันกราฟิก เพื่อส่งเสริมความเข้าใจด้านบุคลิกภาพของมนุษย์ให้แก่บุคลคลทั่วไป รวมไปถึงเพื่อศึกษาการออกแบบโมชันกราฟิกและศิลปะ รูปแบบมังงะ โดยเนื้อหาของผลงานโมชันกราฟิกชิ้นนี้เน้นไปในทางการบอกเล่าข้อมูลทางวิชาการเกี่ยวกับบุคลิกภาพแต่ละแบบของมนุษย์ว่ามีอะไรบ้างจึงเลือกใช้สื่อโมชันกราฟิกในการนําเสนอ ข้อมูล เนื่องจากงานโมชันกราฟิกนั้นมีรูปแบบการเคลื่อนไหวที่น่าสนใจ ช่วยให้ผู้ชมสามารถจดจ่อกับภาพได้ตลอดเวลา และส่งผลให้ผู้ชมสามารถจดจําเนื้อหาได้ง่ายขึ้นอีกด้วย ในส่วนของตัวละครที่ใช้แทนบุคลิกแต่ละแบบนั้น เลือกใช้เป็นตัวละครรูปแบบมังงะ เนื่องจากเป็นที่นิยมและมีลายเส้นที่สวยงามสะดุดตา ช่วยให้ผู้ชมสามารถรับชมผลงานได้อย่างเพลิดเพลิน จากการเก็บข้อมูลแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างบุคลคลทั่วไปที่มีความสนใจด้านบุคลิกภาพของมนุษย์และงานโม ชันกราฟิก จํานวน 30 คน พบว่าคะแนนทั้งด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับ ด้านเนื้อหาที่นําเสนอ และด้าน เทคนิคที่ใช้ ทั้งหมดอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีมาก สรุปได้ว่าผลงานชิ้นนี้สามารถสร้างความเข้าใจในเรื่องบุคลิกภาพของมนุษย์ได้เป็นอย่างดี |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research aims to design motion graphic media to promote the understanding of human personality and to study the designing of motion graphics and manga-styled arts. The main content of the motion graphic video used in this research focused on providing academic information about each kind of human personality. This research used motion graphic video as a media because its interesting movements would encourage the viewer to concentrate on the picture and promote the viewer to memorize information presented more easily. Moreover, manga-style characters are used to portray human personalities as manga-style characters are popular and have a unique lovely drawing style which will encourage viewers to enjoy the video. A survey was conducted on 30 people who are interested in human personalities and motion graphic arts. The result shows that scores on usefulness, content, and techniques are excellent. This means this motion graphic video can effectively promote the understanding of human personality. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศล.ม. (คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2661 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |