Title: การออกแบบแอนิเมชัน 2 มิติ เพื่อเป็นสื่อประกอบการศึกษา ทฤษฎีสัมพัทธภาพพิเศษ (Special Relativity)
Other Titles: 2D animation design as a media tool for studying the theory of special relativity
Authors: พนธกร จันทร์ประเสริฐ
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: วัฒนะ จูฑะวิภาต
Keywords: แอนิเมชั่น -- การผลิต;ภาพยนตร์สองมิติ -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย;การสร้างภาพเคลื่อนไหวในคอมพิวเตอร์;ทฤษฎีสัมพัทธภาพ;สื่อปฏิสัมพันธ์ -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย;สื่อการศึกษา
Issue Date: 2566
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: ปัจจุบันนี้ ประเทศมหาอำนาจทั่วโลกก าลังร่วมมือกันเพื่อผลักดันให้มนุษยชาติเข้าสู่ยุคสำรวจอวกาศ อย่างเช่น โครงการ Artemis จึงทำให้มีบุคคลทั่วไปสนใจศึกษาฟิสิกส์มากขึ้น แต่ทว่าการศึกษาฟิสิกส์ มีความซับซ้อน มีเนื้อหาหลากหลายระดับ ดังนั้นการจัดการเรียนการสอนฟิสิกส์ในระดับชั้นหนึ่งๆ อาทิ เรื่องทฤษฎีสัมพัทธภาพพิเศษ เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนเข้าใจได้ดีจึงเป็นเรื่องยากและท้าทาย สื่อประกอบการศึกษาจัดได้ว่าเป็นองค์ประกอบส าคัญเพื่อเพิ่มพูนความเข้าใจ ด้วยเหตุนี้ผู้วิจัยจึงออกแบบแอนิเมชัน 2 มิติ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทฤษฎีสัมพัทธภาพพิเศษ เรื่องการขยายขนาดของเวลา (Time Dilation) ผู้วิจัยศึกษากระบวนการการผลิตแอนิเมชัน 2 มิติความยาว 4 นาที การออกแบบบทภาพยนตร์ จากนั้นให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจ านวน 30 คนรับชมและทำการประเมินจาก แบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยบุคคลทั่วไปที่สนใจฟิสิกส์ หรือแอนิเมชัน 2 มิติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ชมสามารถสรุปความรู้ได้ดี ความเข้าใจด้านเนื้อหาอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี ส่วนความพึงพอใจในด้านเทคนิคและด้านประโยชน์อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีมาก
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: Currently, leading nations all over the world are collaborating to push humanity into the age of space exploration, through initiatives like Project Artemis. As a result, public interest in physics is surging. However, the study of physics is complex, with numerous levels of content to be aware of. Teaching physics topics, such as the theory of Special Relativity, can be extremely challenging in order to promote better understanding in learners. Additionally, the use of instructional media becomes vital for enhancing comprehension. Thus, to improve understanding of such theory, a 2D animation was created specifically on the topic of "Time Dilation" as the focus of this paper. The researchers examined the production process of a 4-minute-long, 2D animation screenplay. Then, 30 participants watched the animation and assessed it through a questionnaire. The participants consisted of laypeople with a general interest in physics or 2D animation. This study revealed that the audience accurately noted and understood the concept of time dilation. Technical satisfaction rates and benefits were at a very good level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศล.ม. (คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2663
metadata.dc.type: Thesis