Title: การออกแบบแอนิเมชัน เพื่อปลูกจิตสานึกเยาวชนให้ใส่ใจต่อคนพิการทางการได้ยิน
Other Titles: Animation design to raise awareness and caring for the hearing impaired people
Authors: ปรานต์ เขื่อนแก้ว
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ชัยพร พานิชรุทติวงศ์
Keywords: ภาพยนตร์สองมิติ -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย;คนพิการ -- การสื่อสาร;จิตสำนึก -- แง่สังคม;การสร้างจิตสำนึก;การสร้างภาพเคลื่อนไหวในคอมพิวเตอร์;ความรับผิดชอบในเด็ก
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: จากการศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องพบว่า คนพิการทางการได้ยินเป็นกลุ่ม ผู้ด้อยโอกาสของสังคมที่ถูกละเมิดสิทธิ และถูกเลือกปฏิบัติมากที่สุดกลุ่มหนึ่งด้วยปัญหาความ ลำบากในการสื่อสารกับผู้อื่น บางครั้งอาจถูกล้อเลียนกลั่นแกล้งท าให้ได้รับผลกระทบทางด้าน จิตใจ ขาดความภูมิใจและมั่นใจในตนเอง งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาข้อมูล และกระบวนสร้างสรรค์งานแอนิเมชัน 2 มิติ เรื่อง “อยากเป็นเพื่อนเธอ” เพื่อปลูกจิตส านึกเยาวชนให้เกิดความเข้าใจถึงปัญหาและเกิดแรงจูงใจที่จะให้ความรัก ความใส่ใจต่อคนพิการทางการได้ยิน ผลประเมินความพึงพอใจในการรับชมแอนิเมชัน 2 มิติ จากการทดลองเผยแพร่แอนิเมชันให้กับ กลุ่มเยาวชน จำนวน 30 คน โดยใช้แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ พบว่า กลุ่มเยาวชนมีความพึงพอใจ มากที่สุดในด้านเนื้อหาและประโยชน์ ด้านเทคนิคการออกแบบเยาวชนได้ข้อคิดและตระหนักถึง ปัญหาเกี่ยวกับคนพิการทางการได้ยินอยู่ในเกณฑ์มากที่สุด ซึ่งจากแบบประเมินนี้มีส่วนช่วยให้ผู้วิจัยได้รับทราบถึงความคิดเห็นและแง่คิดใหม่ ๆ เพื่อพัฒนางานออกแบบต่อไป
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: According to the study of the related research, it is found that hearing-impaired people are one of the underprivileged people in society whose rights have been violated and discriminated against because of the difficulty in communicating with hearing people. With the mentioned difficulty in communicating, hearing-impaired people sometimes may be mimicked and bullied, causing mental impact and a lack of self-confidence. Therefore, this research aimed to study the information and creation process of 2D animation to create an animation titled “I Want to Be Your Friend” to cultivate awareness in youths to understand the difficulty and build motivation to share love and understanding with hearing-impaired people. The satisfaction questionnaire was applied to this research to assess the satisfaction of 30 young participants in the 2D animation trial. The result of the research found that the satisfaction of 30 young participants regarding the content and advantages of animation was at a high level. Regarding the technique design, the participants have gained significant points and awareness of the difficulties of the hearing-impaired people, and the satisfaction of the participants was at a high level. Thus, the assessment results helped the researcher acknowledge the opinions and new ideas to utilise the feedback and ideas in further animation development.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศล.ม. (คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2673
metadata.dc.type: Thesis