https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3049| Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย ปริมารสาร flavonoids ฤทธิ์ต้านอนุมูลอิสระฤทธิ์ยับยั้งการทำงาน ของenzyme α-glucosidase และ α-amylase ของสารสกัดหยาบจากเหง้าของข่าหลวง ข่าบ้านและหลาว |
| Other Titles: | Flavonoids content, in vitro antioxidant, α-glucosidase and α-amylase inhibitory activity of Alpinia galanga var. pyramidata, Alpinia siamemsis and Alpinia oxymitra rhizome extracts |
| Authors: | อรวรรณ เฑียรฆ์พงษ์ |
| Keywords: | ฤทธิ์ต้านอนุมูลอิสระ;ข่า (พืช) -- เภสัชฤทธิวิทยา;ข่า -- สารสกัด |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | เหง้าสดของข่าหลวง ข่าบ้าน และหลาว ถูกนำมาสกัดด้วยเอทธานอล โดยใช้เครื่องสกัดซอกห์เลตจากนั้นนำสารสกัดหยาบที่ได้ไปหาปริมาณสารกลุ่มฟลาโวนอยด์ โดยเครื่องโครมาโทกราฟีของเหลวสมรรถนะสูง และนำไปทดสอบฤทธิ์ต้านอนุมูลอิสระ ฤทธิ์ยับยั้งการทำงานของเอนไซม์ แอลฟา กลูโคสิเดส และ แอลฟา อไมเลส ผลการทดลองพบว่าสารสกัดหยาบจากพืชตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 ชนิด มีสารเคอร์ซีติน และแคมพ์เฟอรอลเป็นองค์ประกอบ และมีฤทธิ์ที่ดีในการต้านอนุมูลอิสระ และยับยั้งการทำงานของเอนไซม์แอลฟา กลูโคสิเดส แต่ไม่มีฤทธิ์ในการยับยั้งการทำงานของเอนไซม์แอลฟา อไมเลส เมื่อเทียบกับสารมาตรฐาน |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The fresh rhizomes of Alpinia galanga var. pyramidata, A. siamemsis and A. oxymitra were extracted with ethanol using a Soxhlet apparatus. The crude extracts were analyzed for flavonoids content using High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) and investigated for antioxidant, anti α-glucosidase and α-amylase activities. The results indicated that the crude ethanolic extracts of all plant samples contained quercetin and kaempferol and exhibited strong antioxidant and anti α-glucosidase activities while showed no anti α-amylase activity when compared with standards |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3049 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Other |