https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/669
Title: | การนำนโยบายสาธารณะไปสู่การปฏิบัติ : กรณีศึกษา การจัดระเบียบสถานบริการ ในอำเภอคลองหลวง จังหวัดปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | Social organization policy implementation : a case study of rules and regulations on entertainment enterprises Khlong Luang District, Pathum Thani Province |
Authors: | สุภัสสรา ไมทอง |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ติน ปรัชญพฤทธิ์ |
Keywords: | นโยบายสาธารณะ -- การประเมินผล;การจัดระเบียบสังคม -- ไทย -- ปทุมธานี;สถานบริการ -- แง่สังคม;การควบคุมทางสังคม -- ไทย -- ปทุมธานี |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์สาคัญคือเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการนำนโยบายการจัดระเบียบสังคมไปสู่การปฏิบัติของสถานบริการ 2) เปรียบเทียบระดับความคิดเห็นในการนำนโยบายการจัดระเบียบสังคมไปสู่การปฏิบัติกับสถานบริการ 3) รวบรวมข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและแนวทางแก้ไขในการนำนโยบายการจัดระเบียบสังคมไปสู่การปฏิบัติของสถานบริการในเขตอำเภอคลองหลวง จังหวัดปทุมธานี ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสานเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารวิชาการ และ แจกแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้ใช้บริการสถานบริการจำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง และ สัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักสำคัญ จำนวน 10 ราย คือ พนักงานในสถานบริการและเจ้าหน้าที่ฝ่ายปกครอง เพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ประกอบการอภิปรายผลตามวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยที่ได้กำหนด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การปฏิบัติงานของฝ่ายปกครองในประเด็นการนำนโยบายการจัดระเบียบสังคมไปสู่การปฏิบัติต่อสถานบริการ ได้ใช้วิธีการประชาสัมพันธ์ทำความเข้าใจด้านกฎหมาย การขอความร่วมมือจากสถานบริการ การลงพื้นที่ตรวจสอบอย่างเข้มงวด รวมถึงมีการติดตามและตรวจสอบสถานบริการในรูปแบบร้านอาหาร บาร์และผับ ซึ่งปัจจุบันพบว่าปัญหาการกระทำผิดกฎหมายด้านการจำหน่ายสุรา หรือการละเลยกลุ่มลูกค้าที่มีอายุต่ำกว่าที่กฎหมายกำหนด และ การตรวจสอบยาเสพติด หรือการพกพาอาวุธเข้าสถานบริการมีอัตราลดน้อยลง ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากผู้ประกอบการมีการตื่นตัว ให้ความร่วมมือและตอบรับนโยบายการจัดระเบียบสถานบริการ อีกทั้งมีความเกรงกลัวต่อบทลงโทษ แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม ยังพบการกระทำความผิดของสถานบริการอยู่ เนื่องจากยังมีเจ้าของสถานบริการที่มีอิทธิพล รวมถึงเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานที่มีผลประโยชน์ร่วมกัน ดังนั้น การจะลดปัญหาดังกล่าวนี้ลงจึงต้องอาศัยการร่วมมือจากทุกภาคส่วนในสังคมเป็นสำคัญ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this study were to study the implication of social organization policy for the entertainment enterprises; to compare the level of opinions as to the implication of social organization policy for the entertainment enterprises; and to gather the recommendations concerning problems and solutions for the implementation of social organization policy for the entertainment enterprises in Khlong Luang district, Pathum Thani province. This research study was conducted using a combination of quantitative and qualitative research methods to gather the data from academic documents. The data was also gathered through questionnaires answered by 400 samples of the customers of the entertainment enterprises, and interviews with 10 key informants including staff working at the entertainment enterprises and administrative staff was carried out in order to obtain the data for the analysis and the discussion of results according to the specified research objectives. The results revealed that the operations performed by the administrative department on the issue of the implication of social organization policy for the entertainment enterprises consisted of using public relations to build legal understanding, requesting cooperation from the entertainment enterprises, making a strict check-up visit to the area, and monitoring and inspecting restaurants, bars and pubs. Nowadays, it was found that the problems of illegal liquor or selling liquor to customers under the legal age; and drug inspection or the carry of weapons into entertainment enterprises decreased due to the fact that the owners of entertainment enterprises were enthusiastic; they also cooperated and accepted the rules and regulations for entertainment enterprises. Moreover, they were afraid of the punishment. However, there appeared to be the offense of the entertainment enterprises because there still were powerful owners of entertainment enterprises and officials having mutual benefits; therefore, it required cooperation from all sectors in society to reduce these problems. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (รป.ม. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/669 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |