https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/670
Title: | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงประสาทวิทยา : การประยุกต์ใช้ประสาทวิทยาศาสตร์กับภาวะผู้นำและการบริหารจัดการภาครัฐแนวใหม่ |
Other Titles: | Neuroleadership : applying neuroscience to leadership and new public management |
Authors: | สุทธิพงษ์ เกียรติวิชญ์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | เอนก เหล่าธรรมทัศน์ |
Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำ;การบริหารจัดการแบบใหม่;การบริหารรัฐกิจ |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงประสาทวิทยาของผู้นำรุ่นใหม่ในภาครัฐ และศึกษาแนวทางการบริหารจัดการแนวใหม่ในภาครัฐ ตลอดจนการประยุกต์ใช้ประสาทวิทยากับภาวะผู้นำของผู้นำรุ่นใหม่กับการบริหารจักการแนวใหม่ในภาครัฐของประเทศไทยกับต่างประเทศ การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประกอบด้วยการวิจัยเชิงเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกับผู้จัดการฝ่ายจำนวน 10 คน จากองค์การรัฐวิสาหกิจ จำนวน 10 แหน่ง และหน่วยงานอื่นๆ ในภาครัฐ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาวะผู้นำเชิงประสาทวิทยาได้รับความสนใจจากผู้นำรุ่นใหม่ในองค์กรรัฐวิสาหกิจและหน่วยงานภาครัฐ โดยผู้นำรุ่นใหม่เข้าใจกลไกทางระบบประสาทจิตใจ อารมณ์สังคมของมนุษย์ และการทำงานของสมองอย่างชัดเจน การประยุกต์ใช้วิชาประสาทวิทยาร่วมกับภาวะผู้นำของผู้นำรุ่นใหม่ภาครัฐทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศเป็นเรื่องที่จำเป็น เพราะทำให้ผู้นำรุ่นใหม่สามารถปรับตัวให้เข้ากับสภาพแวดล้อมและการบริหารงานได้ดีขึ้น ส่วนการประยุกต์ใช้ประสาทวิทยากับการบริหารจัดการแนวใหม่ในภาครัฐของประเทศไทยกับต่างประเทศ สามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงานได้ เพราะแนวทางการบริหารจัดการภาครัฐแนวใหม่นี้ สามารถประเมินจากผลผลิต การปฏิบัติงาน และการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนบนพื้นฐานของความโปร่งใสและการส่งเสริมให้มีการแข่งขัน นอกจากนี้การตรวจสอบบทบาทภาครัฐควรเน้นการเสริมสร้างจิตสำนึกและความรับผิดชอบ ปรับปรุงการจัดการด้านการเงินและการบัญชี ปรับเปลี่ยนบทบาทจากผู้ปฏิบัติมาเป็นผู้กำกับดูแล มุ่งเน้นผลลัพธ์ ปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพ ประสิทธิผล คุณภาพในการบริการ และการจัดการเพื่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research aimed to study the neuroleadership of modern leaders in the government sector and to investigate new public management as well as the applying of neuroleadership to their leadership and the applying of neuroscience to the new public management in Thailand and foreign countries. This qualitative study was conducted on the basic of document analysis. The data were obtained from in-depth interviews with 10 key informants who were personnel managers from 10 state enterprises and government agencies. According to the result, neuroleadership was considered to be of great interest to modern leaders. They were found to understand the neurological mechanisms, mind, emotions, human society, and how the brain works clearly. The applying of neuroscience to leadership was found to be a necessity for modern leaders in the government sector in Thailand and foreign countries because neurological mechanisms could help them adjust to their work environment. Neuroscience was found to be significant for new public management in Thailand and abroad since new public management could be carried out through the evaluation of production, operation, and public participation. The research recommended that new public management should be conducted on the basis of transparency and the promotion of competitiveness. In addition, the internal audit should emphasize the promotion of consciousness and responsibility, the improvement of accounting and financial systems, and the promotion of role change (form an operator to a supervisor) with an emphasis on outcome orientation, efficiency, effectiveness, quality of services, and management for change. |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/670 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |