Title: การส่งมอบบริการสาธารณะแนวใหม่ของการประปานครหลวง
Other Titles: New public service delivery of Metropolitan Waterworks Authority of Thailand
Authors: ธิดารัตน์ ชื่นประเสริฐสุข
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: เอนก เหล่าธรรมทัศน์, สมบูรณ์ สุขสำราญ
Keywords: การประปานครหลวง -- การประชาสัมพันธ์ -- ความพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ -- วิจัย;การประปานครหลวง -- การบริการลูกค้า;บริการสาธารณะ
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบระบบการบริการสาธารณะด้าน น้ำประปาในรูปแบบต่าง ๆ ทั้งในและต่างประเทศ เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการให้บริการสาธารณะ ที่เหมาะสมต่อการประปานครหลวง (กปน.) งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและ ออกแบบการวิจัยโดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี กำหนดหน่วยในการวิเคราะห์ คือ ระบบการ บริการสาธารณะสาธารณูปโภคด้านน้ำ ประปา 4 ระบบ ได้แก่ ระบบการประปาภาครัฐ/ราชการ ระบบการประปาภาครัฐวิสาหกิจ ระบบการประปาภาคเอกชนและระบบการประปาภาคประชาชน ทั้งในประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า แนวทางการส่งมอบบริการสาธารณะที่เหมาะสมต่อการประปานครหลวง ในอนาคต ประกอบไปด้วย 1) ด้านการบริหารจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมภายในองค์การ ได้แก่ การจัดการ แหล่งน้ำดิบใหม่ การบูรณาการรวมระบบการผลิตน้ำประปาและการบำบัดน้ำเสียร่วมกัน การลงทุน เปลี่ยนท่อใหม่เพื่อลดน้ำสูญเสีย การสร้างนวัตกรรมในกระบวนการผลิตและสูบจ่ายน้ำประปา การประยุกต์นำเทคโนโลยีและสารสนเทศเข้ามาใช้ในกระบวนการดำเนินงานตลอดจนการลงทุน ขยายธุรกิจเพื่อรองรับความเสี่ยง 2) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน/พลเมือง ได้แก่ การประยุกต์ใช้ หลักของการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนเข้ามาใช้ในการร่วมบริการจัดการบริการสาธารณะ การส่งเสริมให้เกิดความตระหนักด้านจิตสาธารณะและความเป็นพลเมือง การผลักดันให้เกิด การร่วมจัดตั้งกลุ่มเครือข่ายจิตอาสาและการรณรงค์ให้เกิดการใช้น้ำอย่างประหยัดและรู้คุณค่า 3) ด้านการส่งเสริมให้เกิดสังคมพลเมืองที่มีความเป็นมืออาชีพและมีจรรยาบรรณในการทำงาน และ 4) ด้านการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมได้แก่ การส่งเสริมให้ประชาชนเกิดจิตสานึกด้านการอนุรักษ์ สิ่งแวดล้อมด้านทรัพยากรน้ำและน้ำประปาในสังคมไทย รวมถึงการใช้กลยุทธ์การสร้างคุณค่าร่วม ระหว่างธุรกิจกับสังคม (Creating Shared Value: CSV) เข้ามาประยุกต์ใช้ในการดำเนินกิจการ
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This qualitative study aims to study and compare water service delivery systems between and among domestic and international organizations, to propose an appropriate future approach for the public service delivery to the Metropolitan Waterworks Authority of Thailand (MWA). The research design was based on the use of case studies. The analysis emphasized four operational systems in Thailand and other countries: 1) public or governmental waterworks, 2) public enterprise waterworks, 3) private waterworks, and 4) civil society waterworks. It was found that the appropriate approaches which were suitable for Metropolitan Waterworks Authority of Thailand (MWA) in the future were characterized by the following factors: 1) Management of their internal environment including management of new raw water sources, integration of the production systems of water supply and water treatment, the investment in new pipelines to prevent water loss, the creation of innovative water production and distribution, the application of information technology to the operation as well as the expansion of the business to meet possible risks; 2) Public involvement including public involvement in the management of public services, the promotion of public-mindedness and citizenship, the establishment of networks of volunteers and the initiation of campaigns for the enhancement of the public awareness of economic uses and importance of water; 3) Promotion of a society of professionalism and professional ethics; and 4) Environmental conservation including the promotion of public awareness water resources and water supply in the Thai society, the use of strategies to create shared value between business and society in the operation.
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/746
metadata.dc.type: Thesis